Bonnaroo Livestream Schedule Announced: Check Out the Bands & Broadcast Times

Bonnaroo 2016 kicks off tomorrow, digging into a full four-day celebration on the 15th anniversary of the Best Festival in America. Once again, Red Bull TV will be onsite broadcasting live from the festival grounds in Manchester, Tennessee beginning at 7pm CT and continuing coverage throughout the weekend. 

Check out the full schedule of broadcast performances below, which includes Dead & Company,

LCD Soundsystem, Macklemore & Ryan Lewis, Death Cab for Cutie, M83, Ween, Jason Isbell, CHVRCHES, Leon Bridges, Grace Potter, Father John Misty, The Claypool Lennon Delirium
, and more. 

Hosts Sal Masekela and Hannah Rad take viewers to the best seats in the house for live performances, backstage for exclusive artist interviews, and deep into the festival grounds to discover all that Bonnaroo has to offer. With multiple channels and a wide range of content to choose from, viewers can switch between live sets, artist conversations, and video extras including “Gear Heads” a special segment which offers viewers a hands-on look at the gear artists use to create their unique sound. 

See below for broadcast schedule and tune in via Bonnaroo.com, the Red Bull TV app or redbull.tv/bonnaroo where you can also find the most updated schedule information and video on demand. 

 

THURSDAY, JUNE 9 

Channel 1

7:00pm – Live Show begins

7:05pm – Waxahatchee

7:55pm – Bully

8:45pm – Papadosio

9:45pm – Twin Peaks

10:45pm – TBA

 

Channel 2

7:00pm – Live Show begins

7:05pm – Con Brio

7:50pm – The London Souls

8:45pm – Vulfpeck

9:50pm – Hermitude

10:50pm – Lizzo

 

FRIDAY, JUNE 10

 

Channel 1

5:00pm – Live Show begins

5:10pm – TBA

5:55pm – TBA

7:00pm – Kamasi Washington

8:05pm – CHVRCHES

9:10pm – TBA

9:30pm – Leon Bridges

10:45pm – M83

12:00am – LCD Soundsystem

 

Channel 2

5:00pm – Live Show begins

5:10pm – Brett Dennen

6:10pm – St. Lucia

7:15pm – Daughter

8:15pm – FIDLAR

9:15pm – Lucius

10:15pm – TBA

11:30pm – Flosstradamus

12:30am – TBA

 

Channel 3

5:00pm – Live Show begins

5:10pm – TBA

6:15pm – Allen Stone

7:00pm – GoldLink

8:00pm – The Floozies

9:00pm – Keys N Krates

10:00pm – TBA

11:00pm – TBA

12:30am – TBA

 

 

SATURDAY, JUNE 11

 

Channel 1

5:00pm – Live Show begins

5:10pm – The Knocks

6:15pm – Grace Potter

7:20pm – Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats

8:45pm – TBA

10:05pm – Macklemore & Ryan Lewis

11:20pm – TBA

12:00am – TBA

 

Channel 2

5:00pm – Live Show begins

5:10pm – Chicano Batman

6:10pm – Judah & the Lion

7:15pm – Clutch

8:15pm – TBA

9:30pm – The Claypool Lennon Delirium

10:45pm – TBA

12:00am – TBA

 

Channel 3

5:00pm – Live Show begins

5:10pm – The Internet

6:10pm – TBA

7:15pm – Lolawolf

8:00pm – TBA

9:30pm – TBA

10:30pm – TBA

12:00am – RL Grime

 

SUNDAY, JUNE 12

Channel 1

5:00pm – Live Show begins

5:05pm – Jason Isbell

6:10pm – Father John Misty

7:15pm – Death Cab for Cutie

8:20pm – Dead & Company (First Set)

10:15pm – Dead & Company (Second Set)

 

Channel 2

5:00pm – Live Show begins

5:05pm – Charles Bradley & His Extraordinaires

6:05pm – Boy & Bear

7:10pm – The Wood Brothers

8:15pm – Lettuce

9:30pm – Lord Huron

10:45pm – Ween

 

Channel 3

5:00pm – Live Show begins

5:05pm – Givers

6:05pm – The Oh Hellos

7:05pm – Saint Motel

8:05pm – Sam Bush Band

9:30pm – Third Eye Blind

10:30pm – TBA

 

Schedule is subject to change. Visit redbull.tv/bonnaroo and @RedBullTV on twitter for updates.

 

Photo: Johnny Firecloud