ACL 2016 Live Stream | See ACL For Free On Crave

Photo: Erika Goldring (Getty Images)

If you’re tapped out (read: cashed out) of the 2016 music festival season Crave has you covered. We’re hosting Red Bull TV’s livestream of the Austin City Limits Festival for Week 1 (Sept. 30 to Oct. 2). 

Also: ACL 2016 | 5 Major Keys To Success

Live streamers can tune onto this page to get a front row seat to performances by: LCD Soundsystem, Major Lazer, Mumford & Sons, Flume, M83, Cage The Elephant, Two Door Cinema Club, Local Natives, Foals, Cold War Kids, Miike Snow, The Naked And Famous, DJ Mustard, Flight Facilities, Wild Child, Brett Dennen, Gallant, Wild Belle, Nothing But Thieves and more.

In addition to the live coverage there will be onsite interviews, backstage access and replays of the best sets. Check out the full streaming schedule below.

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 30

*All times in local CDT time zone.

Channel 1

2:00pm – Sal’s World Pre-Show

2:10pm – The Front Bottoms

3:00pm – Frightened Rabbit

4:05pm – The Strumbellas

5:10pm – ST. LUCIA

6:15pm – Foals

7:20pm – Flume

8:30pm – Major Lazer

Channel 2

2:00pm – Sal’s World Pre-Show

2:10pm – Asleep at the Wheel

4:00pm – JESS GLYNNE

5:00pm – Flight Facilities

6:00pm – Banks & Steelz

7:00pm – Chairlift

9:00pm – Cold War Kids

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 1

Channel 1

2:00pm – Sal’s World Pre-Show

2:10pm – Bayonne

2:40pm – Nothing But Thieves

3:30pm – Saint Motel

4:35pm – City and Colour

6:45pm – Melanie Martinez

7:50pm – Cage the Elephant

9:00pm – Kygo

Channel 2

2:00pm – Sal’s World Pre-Show

2:10pm – HONNE

2:55pm – ISRAEL NASH

3:30pm – Gallant

4:30pm – Andra Day

6:30pm – The Naked and Famous

7:30pm – Andrew Bird

9:00pm – Two Door Cinema Club   

Channel 3

2:00pm – Sal’s World Pre-Show

2:55pm – Corbu

3:30pm – Lewis Del Mar

4:30pm – Caveman

6:30pm – DJ Mustard

8:30pm – M83

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 2

Channel 1

2:00pm – Sal’s World Pre-Show

2:10pm – Brett Dennen

3:00pm – Wild Belle

4:05pm – Local Natives

5:10pm – NATHANIEL RATELIFF & THE NIGHT SWEATS

7:15pm – Miike Snow

8:20pm – Mumford & Sons

Channel 2

2:00pm – Sal’s World Pre-Show

2:10pm – Shane Smith & The Saints

3:00pm – Lizzo

3:45pm – Wild Child

4:45pm – Margo Price

5:45pm – St. Paul and the Broken Bones

7:00pm – Young the Giant

8:30pm – LCD SOUNDSYSTEM