WWE Network Adds Independent Shows Featuring Velveteen Dream, Darby Allin

WWE Network WWE Hidden Gems

Those looking for some interesting indie action today will find it on WWE Network, as the streaming service has added four more independent shows to its growing collection. This includes a wXw outdoor event that occurred last Friday. The shows and their cards are reproduced below:

ICW Fear And Loathing XI – 02/12/2018

  •  ICW Tag Team Title #1 Contendership Six-Way TLC Match: Jimmy Havoc & Mark Haskins (w/Vicky Haskins) vs. The Briscoe Brothers (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) vs. The Fite Network (Krieger & Lou King Sharp) vs. POD (Ashton Smith & Rampage Brown) vs. The Kings Of Catch (Aspen Faith & Lewis Girvan) vs. The Purge (Krobar & Stevie James)
  • Aaron Echo vs. Kenny Williams
  • Joe Hendry (w/Mark Dallas) vs. Mikey Whiplash (w/Aivil)
  • ICW Zero-G Title Match – Mark Coffey defends against Joe Coffey
  • Six-Man Tag Match – BT Gunn, Noam Dar & Wolfgang vs. British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven & Tyler Bate)
  • ICW Women’s Title Queen Of Insanity Match – Viper defends against Kay Lee Ray
  • ICW Tag Team Title Match – The Kinky Party (Jack Jester & Sha Samuels) defends against Bram & Iestyn Rees
  • Liam Thomson vs. Kid Fite
  • James Storm vs. Grado
  • ICW World Heavyweight Title Vs. Career Match – Jackie Polo defends the title against Lionheart

wXw We Love Wrestling Kutenholz – 8/29/2020

  • Emil Sitoci vs. Rambo
  • Levaniel vs. Baby Allison
  • Abdul and Aytac vs. Anil Marik and Vincent Heisenberg
  • Ivan Kiev vs. The Rotation
  • wXw World Tag Team Title Match – Prince Ahura and Maggot defend against Jurn Simmons and Marius al-Ani
  • wXw Shotgun Championship Match – Metehan defends against Avalanche
  • Norman Harras and Bobby Gunns vs. Mike Schwarz and Alpha Kevin

EVOLVE 124 – 3/16/2019

  • Brandi Lauren vs. Priscilla Kelly
  • Darby Allin vs. Anthony Henry
  • John Silver vs. Harlem Bravado
  • Wheeler Yuta vs. Adrian Jaoude
  • Leon Ruff vs. Curt Stallion
  • Four-Way Match – Adrian Alanis vs. Anthony Greene vs. Liam Gray vs. Mike Orlando
  • AR Fox vs. Josh Briggs
  • WWN Title Match – JD Drake defends against Austin Theory
  • Six-Man Tag – The Street Profits (Angelo Dawkins & Montez Ford) & Velveteen Dream vs. The Unwanted (Eddie Kingston, Joe Gacy & Shane Strickland)

PROGRESS Chapter 83: Remove Child Before Ironing – 1/20/2019

  • Timothy Thatcher vs. Ilja Dragunov
  • Laura Di Matteo vs. Nina Samuels
  • Do Not Resuscitate (Drew Parker & Spike Trivet) vs. Eddie Dennis & Mark Haskins (w/Vicky Haskins)
  • Angelico vs. Jody Fleisch
  • PROGRESS Tag Team Title #1 Contendership Match – Aussie Open (Kyle Fletcher & Mark Davis) vs. Do Not Resuscitate (Chuck Mambo & William Eaver)
  • Shigehiro Irie vs. Chris Ridgeway
  • PROGRESS Tag Team Title Match – The Swords Of Essex (Paul Robinson & Will Ospreay) defend against CCK (Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos)

RELATED: AC Mack Says AR Fox Doesn’t Get Enough Credit For How Good He Is, Recalls His NXT TV Experience