Powerslam.TV Update For Week Of 7/8: Shane Strickland Vs. Darby Allin, Jushin ‘Thunder’ Liger At PWX, More

PowerslamTV Update Week of 7/8

POWERSLAM.TV has added a ton of new content to their library this week—check out everything that’s been uploaded!

Fans can use the code WRESTLEZONE to get one month free on  which now features more than 5,000 hours of pro wrestling content! (Click this link to sign up)

Powerslam Wrestling Network is available on:

  • Apple  / iOS devices
  • Google Play / Android
  • Roku
  • on the web at Powerslam.tv

UWA Elite Gold Rush: The Odyssey For Gold – June 29, 2019

  • Atticus Cogar vs Bill Collier
  • Jerk Cockins vs Puf
  • Jay Freddie vs Josh Alexander
  • ESW Tag Team Title: Chris Cooper & Will Calrissian vs James Sayga (c)
  • Brian Pillman Jr vs Kevin Bennett
  • Slade vs Ryze
  • Dakoda Orion vs Cloudy
  • Zachary Wentz vs Anthony Gaines
  • 2-out-3 Falls Match: RJ City vs Gregory Iron
  • Vinnie Moon vs “The Blade” Pepper Parks
  • ESW Heavyweight Title: Daniel Garcia vs Brandon Thurston (c)

Chapter 90: The Lonesome Death Of The One-Man Cabaret Act – 30th June 2019

  • NIWA vs Rickey Shane Page 
  • Brent Banks vs Jordan Devlin 
  • Lana Austin vs Candy Floss 
  • Dan Moloney & Trent Seven vs LAX 
  • David Starr & The O.J.M.O. vs WALTER and ??? 
  • Paul Robinson vs Connor Mills 
  • MYSTERY MAIN EVENT

Bar Wrestling 38 Two Sweet Two Year Anniversary Show 

  • Dom Kubrick & Jake Atlas vs Andy Brown & Tyler Bateman 
  • Doomfly vs Gentleman Jervis & Ricky Starks 
  • Ryan Taylor & Watts vs RockNES Monsters 
  • Jungle Boy & Luchasaurus vs Joey Ryan & Shawn Spears 
  • David Arquette & RJ City vs PPRAY 
  • Lucha Bros. vs Los Luchas

FEST Wrestling – The Hardcore Hunt  – April 13th 2019 

  • Diamante & Serpentico vs. Aerial Monroe & Darius Lockhart
  • Leon Scott vs. Wolfe Taylor
  • The HARDCORE HUNT Easter Egg deathmatch featuring: 
  • KiLynn King, CJ O’ Doyle, Treehouse Lee, Abominable CPA, Super Beetle, Teddy Stigma, & Leva Bates 
  • The Metro Brothers vs. Jamie Senegal & Jonny Vandal
  • Ugly Ducklings w/Coach Mikey vs. G.R.I.T. for the FEST Wrestling Tag Team Championships
  • Saieve Al Sabah vs. EFFY for the FEST Wrestling Championship

“PCW ULTRALIGHT #1 CONTENDERSHIP” 

  • TJ Perkins vs. Adam Brooks
  • Eli Everfly vs. Lucas Riley vs. Matt Vandagriff in a three-way-dance
  • Brian Pillman Jr. vs. Douglas James
  • PCW ULTRA CHAMPIONSHIP – Mil Muertes (c) vs. Sami Callihan
  • PCW ULTRA WOMAN CHAMPIONSHIP – Tessa Blanchard (c) vs. Jordynne Grace
  • “PCW ULTRALIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP – Jake Atlas (c) vs. Trey Miguel
  • “WINNER TAKE ALL PCW ULTRA/DEFY TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP – WARBEAST (c) vs. Lucha Brothers

PWX Presents Legend – July 7, 2019

  • PWX ITV Championship Match – Billy Brash Vs Saieve Al Sabah
  • Savannah Evans (w/ The Tommy Thomas) Vs Lindsay Snow
  • PWX #1 Contender 4-way Match – Brian Pillman Jr Vs Mason Myles Vs Patrick Scott Vs Darius Lockhart
  • PWX World Heavyweight Championship Match – Jason Cade W/ The Tommy Thomas Vs Slim J
  • Road To Opportunity Battle Royal – Roppongi 3k Vs Tracer X & Drew Adler
  • Harlem Bravado Vs Rocky Romero
  • Six Man Tag Team Main Event – The Revolt! (Caleb Konley, Zane Riley, & Man Scout Jake Manning) Vs John Skyler, Ethan Case, & Jushin Thunder Liger

Joe Dombrowski’s Wrestling Library – Premier “Doomsday” – June 30, 2018

  • Eight-Man Tag Team War: Abyss, Krimson, Shawn Phoenix & Alex Jordan vs. The Culmination (Gory, Atticus & Otis Cogar and Remy LaVey) 
  • Premier Champion Ron Mathis & Chris LeRusso vs. Sonny Vice & Andrew Palace 
  • Premier Tag Team Champions Sonny Defarge & Cornelius Crummels vs. Ganon Jones Jr & Duke Davis 
  • Welterweight Champion Nate Wings vs. Lee Moriarty 
  • Jaxon Argos vs. Gregory Iron 
  • Jack Pollock vs. Alex Daniels 
  • Women’s Division: Katie Arquette vs. Londyn Ali 
  • Coach Nickie Valentino vs. Cisco Silver 
  • RC Dupree vs. Jackson Stone

ECCW Triple Crown

  • Eddie Osbourne VS Scotty Mac 
  • Beef Boy VS Sonico 
  • Nicole Savoy VS Nicole Matthews for the Women’s Championship 
  • Travis Williams VS Sid Sylum 
  • Moonshine Mafia (Judas Icarus & Eli Surge) VS Bishy Wishy (Bishop & Fergie) 
  • Tony Baroni VS Adam Brooks VS Sammy Guevara VS Artemis Spencer for the Canadian Championship

Premier Pro Wrestling #257 – Woodstock, IL – 6/29/19

Little Willy vs. Ultimo Leon 

In a first time matchup, Little Willy takes on Premier Academy standout Ultimo Leon. Little Willy has been on a roll with some new power moves for the 265 lb. heavyweight!

Photo Credit: Powerslam.TV

DEFY DRAGON SPIRIT

No Disqualification Match: Shane Swerve Strickland Vs. Darby Allin

DEFY Tag Team Championship Match: The One Percent (c) Vs. The Uprising

 

POWERSLAM.TV launched in June of 2018, and now offers over 5,000 hours of pro wrestling content from over 130 brands from 17 different countries, including CZWStudios, AAW, DEFY, and Highspots domestically, along with international favorites such as Over the Top, Pro Wrestling EVE, RevPro, and now Progress Wrestling. Pro wrestling fans can watch on the web at Powerslam.TV, or using iOS, Android, AppleTV, and Roku apps, as well as on the Amazon Channels experience, and select cable TV networks for only $5.99/month. 

Fans can use the code WRESTLEZONE to get one month free on  which now features more than 5,000 hours of pro wrestling content! (Click this link to sign up)

Pro Wrestling content creators interested in creating their own subscription video on demand channel for their promotion, can sign up for a free account at Pivotshare.com or email Powerslam.TV directly at [email protected]

For more information and to sign up, please visit http://www.pivotshare.com.

Powerslam Wrestling Network is available on:

  • Apple  / iOS devices
  • Google Play / Android
  • Roku
  • on the web at Powerslam.tv

Read More: Powerslam TV Review | Smash Wrestling Episode 100